Monday, September 11, 2006

Luv movies

Baru aja ada kesempatan nonton film2 ringan di AnTV... namely Autumn in New York, trus ada DVD pinjeman namely Just My Luck, Take The Lead... mmm, i luv lite romantic movies.. ngga pake mikir kalo nonton, cuman modal senyum dan tawa kecil (halah!)

Truss, ada The Machinist dari cecep, one of the psycho movies recommended by FHM.. yang film lainnya adalah Hard Candy, Who's Eating Gilbert bla3x, dan The Aviator..

Hmm, why such gore movies like SAW didn't even being mention on the list?

0 tasted the wine: